Final Driver Standings for Enduro Season 1

Driver Standings Enduro Season 1

Driver NameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10CCTotal
Leon Gritter20192021211210000123
Göran Jonsson16151816181610000100
Tim Butler217232118000054
Simon Brookman2131516016000053
David French216018701000044
Daniel Judson114003180000036
Joe Wild02060100000027
Wayne Funston18120000000021
Mike Holland15100000000016
Matt Judson11140000000016
Sean Mahon1044411000015
Craig Burns0040150000010

Finishing Points Table

All finishers in a race will be awarded points as follows:

The top 8 FINISHERS will receive points as follows:

1st -10 points
2nd - 8
3rd - 6
4th - 5
5th - 4
6th - 3
7th - 2
8th - 1

FINISHERS are defined as completing 90% of the total race distance or more.

In addition to the abovementioned points,

Pole position in Qualifying, the pole position driver will receive 1 additional point

The winning driver will receive 1 bonus point for coming first in 2 consecutive races.

Drivers will receive 10 additional points for completing the whole race distance. If you do not complete all the laps (i.e lapped, retired, etc), you will be awarded a percentage of the 10 points depending on the percentage of the race you completed. All drivers that start a race will receive their percentage of the basic 10 points, regardless of their final position.

All other percentages will be rounded down to the nearest whole value (eg. 90-99% of race will receive addtional 9 points, 80-89% receive additional 8 points, etc)

Drivers completing greater than 0% but less than 10% will receive 1 additional point.

Drivers not forming on Starting Grid of Race will receive 0 additional points.

Enduro Round Details

Here are the round details that are used to calculate the points for the season. You can search on driver name or the round name (eg .r1).

Enter Search Value:
- without any prefix or suffix to find all records where a column contains the value you enter, e.g. Net
- with | prefix to find all records where a column starts with the value you enter, e.g. |Network
- with | suffix to find all records where a column ends with the value you enter, e.g. Network|
- with | prefix and suffix to find all records containing the value you enter exactly, e.g. |Network|